*If you are calling in an absence, please use the Attendance Line number listed below

Click on a school's name to be taken to their website, and click on a principal's name to send him/her an email.

SchoolPhoneFax (608)Attendance Line*AddressPrincipalSecretary
Allis Elem (001)204-1056204-0364204-10714201 Buckeye Rd. (16)

Sara Cutler

Diane Shorette-Ogden
  (Assistant Principal)Andrea Richichi 
Badger Rock Mid (246)442-1335442-1347 501 E. Badger Rd. (13)Hong Tran
Amanda Kuse
Black Hawk Mid (210)204-4360204-0368204-43711402 Wyoming Way (04)Jamie Sims
Pam Coltharp
  (Assistant Principal)Georgia Lieber 
Chávez Elem (052)442-2000442-2100442-20853502 Maple Grove Dr. (19)Kelly Lawler
Kelli Kruser
442-2016 (Assistant Principal)Candice Whitmore 
Cherokee Mid (203)204-1240204-0378204-12474301 Cherokee Dr. (11)Sarah Chaja-Clardy
Brittany McKennie
204-1250 (Assistant Principal)Mat Thompson 
Crestwood Elem (004)204-1120204-0384204-11275930 Old Sauk Rd. (05)Britta HansonCindy Koratko
East High (141)204-1603204-0388204-16502222 E. Washington Ave. (04) Welcome Center
Guidance: 204-1638204-1669  Building PrincipalMichael HernandezKristi Vitale-Gerhardt           
Athletics: 204-1604204-1613204-1664 9th Grade PrincipalMikki SmithJessica Penning
 204-1614204-0393 10th Grade PrincipalAlex ThompsonEmily Nevel
 204-1629 
204-1638
204-0393 11th Grade PrincipalMaggie ZywickiBlanca Montelongo
Sherry Barnsley
 204-1614204-0393 12th Grade PrincipalRandi KubekEmily Nevel
Elvehjem Elem (006)204-1400204-0396204-14065106 Academy Dr. (16)Sarah LarsonPat Gallagher
Emerson Elem (007)204-2000204-0401204-20022421 E. Johnson St. (04)Brad KoseSusan Esser
Falk Elem (011)204-2180204-0479204-22016323 Woodington Way (11)Adam ZingsheimJanice Lee
Franklin Elem (K-2) (008)204-2292204-0405204-2294305 W. Lakeside St. (15)Sylla ZarovDiane Kopan
Glendale Elem (009)204-2400204-0409204-24081201 Tompkins Dr. (16)Benjamin KettererMary Ann Schaffer
Gompers Elem (010)204-4520204-0413204-45221502 Wyoming Way (04)Jaclyn SmithNancy Mohr
Hamilton Mid (234)204-4620204-0417204-47024801 Waukesha St. (05)Jessica TaylorSandy Saether
204-4626 (Assistant Principal)Mike Brown 
Hawthorne Elem (012)204-2500204-0423204-25063344 Concord Ave. (14)Beth LehmanIngrid Arevalo
Huegel Elem (038)204-3100204-0427204-31072601 Prairie Rd. (11)Angie MontpasKristi Schallert
Innovative and Alternative Education204-4235204-1580Call Program1045 E. Dayton St. (03)Karyn Stocks-GloverLarry Palm
Jefferson Mid (245)663-6403442-2193663-6415101 S. Gammon Rd. (17)Issac KirkwoodBridget Disch
663-6435 (Assistant Principal)Katrina Rice 
Kennedy Elem (036)204-3420204-0431204-3435221 Meadowlark Dr. (14)Nancy CaldwellAmy Hagen
204-3433 (Assistant Principal)Karen Mullen 
La Follette High (142)204-3600204-0435204-3617702 Pflaum Rd. (16)  
Guidance: 204-3660204-3601  Building PrincipalSean Storch
 
Athletics: 204-3641 204-3644442-0757 Echoles NeighborhoodParis EcholesRuth Drifke
 204-3647204-3759 Olsen NeighborhoodMartha OlsenRachel Donohue
 204-3557204-3759 Steffen NeightborhoodBeth SteffenBecky Bisbee
 204-3643442-0757 Wederath NeighborhoodAmy WederathGretchen Kelly
Lake View Elem (014)204-4040204-4099204-40421802 Tennyson La. (04)Kristi KloosKelly Downing
Lapham Elem (K-2) (016)204-4140204-0447204-41481045 E. Dayton St. (03)Tammy Thompson KappCara Hanson
Leopold Elem (072)
Asistencia en español: 204-4262
204-4240204-0451204-42412602 Post Rd. (13)Karine SloanEmily Michels
204-4244(Assistant Principal)Becky Peterson 
Lincoln Elem (3-5)(037)204-4900204-0455204-4904909 Sequoia Tr. (13)Deb HoffmanNicki Miller
Lindbergh Elem (071)204-6500204-0459204-65064500 Kennedy Rd. (04)Lindsay MaglioJane Ninmann
Lowell Elem (019)204-6600204-0463204-6602401 Maple Ave. (04)John BurkholderAmanda Reller
Marquette Elem
(3-5) (020)
204-3220204-0467204-32331501 Jenifer St. (03)Sally ParksConnie Senz
Memorial High (145)663-5990 442-2197Call201 S. Gammon Rd. (17)  
Guidance: 663-6054663-5992 NeighborhoodBuilding PrincipalJay AffeldtElizabeth Contrucci
Athletics: 663-6191663-5991 442-2195 Fox NeighborhoodMatt HendricksonJennifer Donatelli
 663-6172 442-2203 Rock NeighborhoodLorie WesolekBetty Loeffler
 663-6101 442-2195 Wisconsin NeighborhoodMeg FilkinsMarlena Dow
 663-6172 442-2203 Wolf NeighborhoodBen RadloffBetty Loeffler
Mendota Elem (021)204-7840204-0471204-78484002 School Rd. (04)Carlettra StanfordLisa Zimmerman
Midvale Elem (K-2)(022)204-6700204-0475204-6704502 Caromar Dr. (11)Becky GalvánMarcia Naab
Muir Elem (017)663-8170442-2200663-81736602 Inner Dr. (05)Andrea KreftPamela Holmes
Nuestro Mundo (065)204-1079442-2532204-1078902 Nichols Rd., Monona (53716)Josh ForehandDiana Garcia
O'Keeffe Mid (220)204-6820204-0561204-6821510 S. Thornton Ave. (03)Tony DugasSherry Barnsley
Olson Elementary (062)442-2600442-2699442-2606801 Redan Dr., Verona (53593)Deborah LyonsMichelle Labno
Orchard Ridge Elem (025)204-2320204-0483204-23295602 Russett Rd. (11)Becky KundertMary Willadsen
Randall Elem (3-5)(026)204-3300204-0487204-33061802 Regent St. (26)John WallaceJulie Dittmann
Sandburg Elem (053)204-7940204-0491204-79454114 Donald Dr. (04)Brett WilfridDonna Kirschenmann
Schenk Elem (027)204-1500204-0539204-1506230 Schenk St. (14)Sue AbplanalpLenore Hills
Sennett Mid (242)204-1920204-0495204-4020502 Pflaum Rd. (16)Dan KigeyaElizabeth Reagan
204-1942 (Assistant Principal)Anne Gillespie 
Shabazz City High (140)
204-2440204-0503204-24411601 N. Sherman Ave. (04)Aric SoderbloomHannah Shafer
Sherman Mid (228)204-2100204-0501204-21101610 Ruskin St. (04)Kristin ForemanSarah McMullen
Shorewood Elem (029)204-1200204-0505204-12061105 Shorewood Blvd. (05)Anu Ebbe
Nadine Reinacher
Spring Harbor Mid (231)204-1100204-0509204-11081110 Spring Harbor Dr. (05)Pam WaiteShari Joslin
Stephens Elem (032) 204-1900204-0516204-1908120 S. Rosa Rd. (05)Sarah Galanter-GuziewskiDemetra Moore
  (Assistant Principal)Nou Vang 
Thoreau Elem (023)204-6940204-0519204-69463870 Nakoma Rd. (11)Kathy CostelloAmy Raymond
Toki Mid (225)204-4740204-0523204-47435606 Russett Rd. (11)Nicole SchaeferKenny Cardozo
204-4751(Assistant Principal)Diane (D. D.) Sturdevant 
Van Hise Elem (034)204-4800204-0419204-48074747 Waukesha St. (05)Peg KeelerAnn Jesse-Schwabe
West High (143)204-4100204-0529Call30 Ash St. (26)  
Guidance: 204-3073204-4106 CommunityBuilding PrincipalKaren BoranBrenda Dennis
Athletics: 204-4103204-4108  Regent CommunityRobert Mueller-OwensSusan Harris
 204-3091  Van Hise CommunityMitch McGrathDeb Peterson
 204-3075  Highland CommunityLori Schacht DeThorneSheryl Schabel
 204-4116  Ash CommunityMelanie Thiel
Janelle Van Erem
Whitehorse Mid (227)204-4480204-0538204-4481218 Schenk St. (14)Christina NatalelloJulie Lockwood
Wright Mid (239)204-1340204-0547204-13481717 Fish Hatchery Rd. (13)Angie Hicks
Sandy Tiedt 

 

Revised 7.20.17 - subject to change