*If you are calling in an absence, please use the Attendance Line number listed below

Click on a school's name to be taken to their website, and click on a principal's name to send him/her an email.

School Phone Fax (608) Attendance Line* Address Principal Secretary
Allis Elem (001) 204-1056 204-0364 204-1071 4201 Buckeye Rd. (16)

Sue Abplanalp

Diane Shorette-Ogden
   (Assistant Principal) Sara Cutler  
Badger Rock Mid (246) 442-1335 442-1347   501 E. Badger Rd. (13) Hong Tran
Amanda Kuse
Black Hawk Mid (210) 204-4360 204-0368 204-4371 1402 Wyoming Way (04) Kenya Walker Pam Coltharp
   (Assistant Principal) Jamie Sims  
Chávez Elem (052) 442-2000 442-2100 442-2085 3502 Maple Grove Dr. (19) Linda Allen Kelli Kruser
442-2016  (Assistant Principal) Kelly Lawler
Cherokee Mid (203) 204-1240 204-0378 204-1247 4301 Cherokee Dr. (11) Sarah Chaja-Clardy
Brittany McKennie
204-1250  (Assistant Principal) Mat Thompson  
Crestwood Elem (004) 204-1120 204-0384 204-1127 5930 Old Sauk Rd. (05) Britta Hanson Cindy Koratko
East High (141) 204-1603 204-0388 204-1650 2222 E. Washington Ave. (04)   Welcome Center
Guidance: 204-1638 204-1669   Building Principal Michael Hernandez Kristi Vitale-Gerhardt           
Athletics: 204-1604 204-1613 204-1664   9th Grade Principal Mikki Smith Jessica Penning
204-1614 204-0393   10th Grade Principal Alex Thompson Emily Nevel
  204-1629 
204-1638
204-0393   11th Grade Principal Bea Bonet Blanca Montelongo
Sherry Barnsley
  204-1614 204-0393   12th Grade Principal Randi Kubek Emily Nevel
Elvehjem Elem (006) 204-1400 204-0396 204-1406 5106 Academy Dr. (16) Sarah Larson Pat Gallagher
Emerson Elem (007) 204-2000 204-0401 204-2002 2421 E. Johnson St. (04) Brad Kose Susan Esser
Falk Elem (011) 204-2180 204-0479 204-2201 6323 Woodington Way (11) Adam Zingsheim Janice Lee
Franklin Elem (K-2) (008) 204-2292 204-0405 204-2294 305 W. Lakeside St. (15) Sylla Zarov Diane Kopan
Glendale Elem (009) 204-2400 204-0409 204-2408 1201 Tompkins Dr. (16) Benjamin Ketterer Mary Ann Schaffer
Gompers Elem (010) 204-4520 204-0413 204-4522 1502 Wyoming Way (04) Jaclyn Smith Nancy Mohr
Hamilton Mid (234) 204-4620 204-0417 204-4702 4801 Waukesha St. (05) Jessica Taylor Sandy Saether
204-4626  (Assistant Principal) Mike Brown  
Hawthorne Elem (012) 204-2500 204-0423 204-2506 3344 Concord Ave. (14) Beth Lehman Ingrid Arevalo
Huegel Elem (038) 204-3100 204-0427 204-3107 2601 Prairie Rd. (11) Dave Bray Kristi Schallert
Innovative and Alternative Education 204-4235 204-1580 Call Program 1045 E. Dayton St. (03) Karyn Stocks-Glover Larry Palm
Jefferson Mid (245) 663-6403 442-2193 663-6415 101 S. Gammon Rd. (17) Issac Kirkwood Bridget Disch
663-6435  (Assistant Principal) Lee Korpela  
Kennedy Elem (036) 204-3420 204-0431 204-3435 221 Meadowlark Dr. (14) Nancy Caldwell Amy Hagen
204-3433  (Assistant Principal) Karen Mullen  
La Follette High (142) 204-3600 204-0435 204-3617 702 Pflaum Rd. (16)  
Guidance: 204-3660 204-3601     Building Principal Sean Storch
Athletics: 204-3641  204-3644 442-0757   Echoles Neighborhood Paris Echoles Ruth Drifke
  204-3647 204-3759   Olsen Neighborhood Martha Olsen Rachel Donohue
  204-3557 204-3759   Steffen Neightborhood Beth Steffen Becky Bisbee
  204-3643 442-0757   Wederath Neighborhood Amy Wederath Gretchen Kelly
Lake View Elem (014) 204-4040 204-4099 204-4042 1802 Tennyson La. (04) Kristi Kloos Kelly Downing
Lapham Elem (K-2) (016) 204-4140 204-0447 204-4148 1045 E. Dayton St. (03) Tammy Thompson Kapp Cara Hanson
Leopold Elem (072)
Asistencia en español: 204-4262
204-4240 204-0451 204-4241 2602 Post Rd. (13) Karine Sloan Emily Michels
204-4244 (Assistant Principal) Becky Peterson  
Lincoln Elem (3-5)(037) 204-4900 204-0455 204-4904 909 Sequoia Tr. (13) Deb Hoffman Nicki Miller
Lindbergh Elem (071) 204-6500 204-0459 204-6506 4500 Kennedy Rd. (04) Lindsay Maglio Jane Ninmann
Lowell Elem (019) 204-6600 204-0463 204-6602 401 Maple Ave. (04) John Burkholder Amanda Reller
Marquette Elem
(3-5) (020)
204-3220 204-0467 204-3233 1501 Jenifer St. (03) Pam Wilson Connie Senz
Memorial High (145) 663-5990  442-2197 Call 201 S. Gammon Rd. (17)    
Guidance: 663-6054 663-5992   Neighborhood Building Principal Jay Affeldt Elizabeth Contrucci
Athletics: 663-6191 663-5991  442-2195   Fox Neighborhood Matt Hendrickson Jennifer Donatelli
  663-6172  442-2203   Rock Neighborhood Lorie Wesolek Betty Loeffler
  663-6101  442-2195   Wisconsin Neighborhood Meg Filkins Marlena Dow
  663-6172  442-2203   Wolf Neighborhood Ben Radloff Betty Loeffler
Mendota Elem (021) 204-7840 204-0471 204-7848 4002 School Rd. (04) Carlettra Stanford Lisa Zimmerman
Midvale Elem (K-2)(022) 204-6700 204-0475 204-6704 502 Caromar Dr. (11) Becky Galván Marcia Naab
Muir Elem (017) 663-8170 442-2200 663-8173 6602 Inner Dr. (05) Andrea Kreft Pamela Holmes
Nuestro Mundo (065) 204-1079 442-2532 204-1078 902 Nichols Rd., Monona (53716) Josh Forehand Diana Garcia
O'Keeffe Mid (220) 204-6820 204-0561 204-6821 510 S. Thornton Ave. (03) Tony Dugas Kim Shinstine
Olson Elementary (062) 442-2600 442-2699 442-2606 801 Redan Dr., Verona (53593) Deborah Lyons Michelle Labno
Orchard Ridge Elem (025) 204-2320 204-0483 204-2329 5602 Russett Rd. (11) Becky Kundert Mary Willadsen
Randall Elem (3-5)(026) 204-3300 204-0487 204-3306 1802 Regent St. (26) John Wallace Julie Dittmann
Sandburg Elem (053) 204-7940 204-0491 204-7945 4114 Donald Dr. (04) Brett Wilfrid Donna Kirschenmann
Schenk Elem (027) 204-1500 204-0539 204-1506 230 Schenk St. (14) Emmett Durtschi Lenore Hills
Sennett Mid (242) 204-1920 204-0495 204-4020 502 Pflaum Rd. (16) Tremayne Clardy
Elizabeth Reagan
204-1942  (Assistant Principal) Anne Gillespie  
Shabazz City High (140)
204-2440 204-0503 204-2441 1601 N. Sherman Ave. (04) Aric Soderbloom Donna Chance
Sherman Mid (228) 204-2100 204-0501 204-2110 1610 Ruskin St. (04) Kristin Foreman Sarah McMullen
Shorewood Elem (029) 204-1200 204-0505 204-1206 1105 Shorewood Blvd. (05) Anu Ebbe
Nadine Reinacher
Spring Harbor Mid (231) 204-1100 204-0509 204-1108 1110 Spring Harbor Dr. (05) Pam Waite Shari Joslin
Stephens Elem (032)  204-1900 204-0516 204-1908 120 S. Rosa Rd. (05) Sarah Galanter-Guziewski Dena Jenks
 (Assistant Principal) Nou Vang  
Thoreau Elem (023) 204-6940 204-0519 204-6946 3870 Nakoma Rd. (11) Kathy Costello Amy Raymond
Toki Mid (225) 204-4740 204-0523 204-4743 5606 Russett Rd. (11) Nicole Schaefer Kenny Cardozo
204-4751 (Assistant Principal) Diane (D. D.) Sturdevant  
Van Hise Elem (034) 204-4800 204-0419 204-4807 4747 Waukesha St. (05) Peg Keeler Ann Jesse-Schwabe
West High (143) 204-4100 204-0529 Call 30 Ash St. (26)  
Guidance: 204-3073 204-4106   Community Building Principal Beth Thompson Brenda Dennis
Athletics: 204-4103 204-4108     Regent Community Robert Mueller-Owens Susan Harris
  204-3091     Van Hise Community Mitch McGrath Deb Peterson
  204-3075     Highland Community Lori Schacht DeThorne Sheryl Schabel
  204-4116     Ash Community Melanie Thiel
Janelle Van Erem
Whitehorse Mid (227) 204-4480 204-0538 204-4481 218 Schenk St. (14) Christina Natalello Julie Lockwood
Wright Mid (239) 204-1340 204-0547 204-1348 1717 Fish Hatchery Rd. (13) Angie Crawford
Sandy Tiedt 

 

Revised 9.29.16 - subject to change